RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lewiston Porter Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, New York
you RUN the place
4061 Creek Rd, Youngstown, New York, 14174, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Greg Avila - Shah
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (3)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 3 Mile XC Var AA-2 U XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pease, Keith
12
Greece Athena
15:18
5:06
1
2
Carris, Dana
11
Vestal
15:23
5:08
2
3
Mertens, George
11
Victor Central
15:37
5:13
3
4
Yost, Nathan
11
Victor Central
15:38
5:13
4
5
Gowans, James
12
Mexico
15:45
5:15
5
6
Shanahan, Luke
11
Victor Central
15:46
5:16
6
7
Harron, Nick
12
Jamesville De Wi
15:48
5:16
7
8
Loftus, Kyle
12
G Ray Bodley (Fu
15:48
5:16
8
9
Demmer, Ty
11
Batavia Senior
15:49
5:17
9
10
Perrone, Jesse
11
East Syracuse Mi
15:51
5:17
10
11
Georgiadis, Chris
11
Mars Area
15:52
5:18
11
12
Slaney, Scott
12
Mars Area
15:59
5:20
12
13
Northrup, Brian
11
Greece Arcadia
16:06
5:22
13
14
Aujla, Harvinder
11
Chinguacousy
16:08
5:23
14
15
Kerr, Colin
12
Wayne Central
16:11
5:24
15
16
Bekauri, Garsevan
11
Geneva
16:12
5:24
16
17
Ciminella, Matt
11
Sweet Home
16:13
5:25
17
18
Lutz, Bailey
10
G Ray Bodley (Fu
16:15
5:25
18
19
Prunty, Joseph
10
Fordham Prep
16:17
5:26
19
20
Lauria, Mike
12
Greece Athena
16:17
5:26
20
21
Knox, Brendan
10
Mars Area
16:19
5:27
21
22
Daddario, Mitchell
10
Sweet Home
16:20
5:27
22
23
Rosato, Brett
12
Albion - NY
16:21
5:27
23
24
VanDeMortel, Matt
12
Geneva
16:23
5:28
24
25
Jeffery, Robert
11
Norwich City Sch
16:25
5:29
25
26
Koenig, Ethan
12
Greece Athena
16:27
5:29
26
27
Freudenvoll, Dominic
12
Greece Arcadia
16:29
5:30
27
28
Mrdjenovich, Nathan
9
Mars Area
16:30
5:30
28
29
Calvello, Jonathan
11
Fordham Prep
16:30
5:30
29
30
Hohreiter, William
12
Jamesville De Wi
16:31
5:31
30
31
Groothuizen, Rawle
11
Our Lady of Lour
16:34
5:32
32
Baney, Colby
12
Albion - NY
16:35
5:32
31
33
Masiello, Andrew
11
Grand Island Cen
16:35
5:32
32
34
Zubler, Bayley
12
West Seneca East
16:36
5:32
33
35
Lalik, Mitch
12
G Ray Bodley (Fu
16:38
5:33
34
36
Pino, Nick
11
Grand Island Cen
16:39
5:33
35
37
Johnson, Zach
11
Monsignor Paul D
16:39
5:33
38
Zgoda, Jeremy
11
Williamsville So
16:40
5:34
36
39
Petrini, Frankie
11
Mars Area
16:42
5:34
37
40
Short, Bryan
11
Greece Arcadia
16:42
5:34
38
41
Miano, Mike
10
Fordham Prep
16:42
5:34
39
42
Riddick, Marquise
12
Albion - NY
16:43
5:35
40
43
Hulbert, Eric
11
Mexico
16:43
5:35
41
44
Patterson, Mike
12
Albion - NY
16:44
5:35
42
45
Prabhakar, Sandeep
11
Chinguacousy
16:44
5:35
43
46
Murray, Matt
11
Norwich City Sch
16:47
5:36
44
47
Joshi, Abhishek
11
Chinguacousy
16:48
5:36
45
48
Graham, George
11
Aquinas Institut
16:48
5:36
46
49
Demmer, Tom
10
Batavia Senior
16:49
5:37
47
50
Kolaniewicz, Tommy
11
Greece Athena
16:50
5:37
48
51
Diebel, Shawn
12
Albion - NY
16:51
5:37
49
52
Harper, Ben
11
Mexico
16:51
5:37
50
53
Doyle, Brendan
12
Sweet Home
16:51
5:37
51
54
Nier, Hayden
12
Greece Athena
16:53
5:38
52
55
Wojcik, Curtis
12
Williamsville So
16:53
5:38
53
56
Moore, Austin
12
Mexico
16:54
5:38
54
57
Genuario, Alex
12
Mount Saint Jose
16:56
5:39
55
58
Couche, Joey
11
Williamsville So
16:57
5:39
56
59
Sharma, Amit
11
Chinguacousy
16:58
5:40
57
60
Drexler, Ben
12
Aquinas Institut
17:01
5:41
58
61
Terragnoli, Kevin
10
Sweet Home
17:01
5:41
59
62
Bentivegna, Nick
11
Greece Arcadia
17:03
5:41
60
63
McDermid, Matthew
11
Lewiston Porter
17:03
5:41
61
64
Jennings, Brian
12
Vestal
17:04
5:42
62
65
Zimmerman, Gage
11
Mars Area
17:06
5:42
63
66
Ali, Ahmed
10
Greece Athena
17:06
5:42
64
67
Hughes, Jack
12
Williamsville So
17:06
5:42
65
68
Schill, Quinton
11
Greece Arcadia
17:08
5:43
66
69
Light, James
11
Wayne Central
17:08
5:43
67
70
Cole, Daniel
11
Wayne Central
17:09
5:43
68
71
Moore, Ryan
12
Williamsville So
17:09
5:43
69
72
Sayers, Marco
11
Aquinas Institut
17:11
5:44
70
73
Goebel, Mike
12
Victor Central
17:11
5:44
71
74
Avila - Shah, Greg
10
Lewiston Porter
17:12
5:44
72
75
Sorber, Tommy
11
Vestal
17:12
5:44
73
76
Angelo, Christopher
12
Fordham Prep
17:13
5:45
74
77
ford, mitchell
11
Sweet Home
17:14
5:45
75
78
Owens, Nick
12
Neil McNeil
17:14
5:45
79
Swertferger, Elijah
11
Greece Olympia
17:15
5:45
80
O'Driscoll, Sam
11
Fordham Prep
17:15
5:45
76
81
Wegman, Corey
12
Aquinas Institut
17:15
5:45
77
82
Megan, Mike
11
Mount Saint Jose
17:16
5:46
78
83
Neilans, Zach
11
Albion - NY
17:16
5:46
79
84
Pawlicki, Gabe
11
Greece Arcadia
17:18
5:46
80
85
Stevenson, Brandon
11
Grand Island Cen
17:18
5:46
81
86
Zell, Neil
11
Mount Saint Jose
17:18
5:46
82
87
Torregrossa, Joe
12
Grand Island Cen
17:22
5:48
83
88
Duman, George
11
Pioneer Central
17:25
5:49
84
89
Schug, Nick
11
East Syracuse Mi
17:25
5:49
85
90
Scibilia, Andrew
12
Jamesville De Wi
17:27
5:49
86
91
Martin, Jimmy
11
G Ray Bodley (Fu
17:28
5:50
87
92
Grant, Robert
10
Aquinas Institut
17:31
5:51
88
93
Carris, Ryan
11
Vestal
17:31
5:51
89
94
Lucarelli, Michael
12
Greece Athena
17:32
5:51
90
95
Healy, Jack
12
Jamesville De Wi
17:33
5:51
91
96
Carr, Brendan
12
Mount Saint Jose
17:34
5:52
92
97
Kostek, Mike
12
Vestal
17:34
5:52
93
98
Lannon, Thomas
12
Newark Central
17:36
5:52
94
99
Willey, Kyle
10
East Syracuse Mi
17:38
5:53
95
100
Klementowski, Dan
12
Amherst Central
17:39
5:53
96
101
Bannister, Joe
11
Sweet Home
17:40
5:54
97
102
Taylor, Sydney
12
Pioneer Central
17:40
5:54
98
103
Mielke, Terrence
12
Monsignor Paul D
17:41
5:54
104
Laird, Brian
12
Batavia Senior
17:41
5:54
99
105
Street, Nick
11
Jamesville De Wi
17:42
5:54
100
106
Arlotta, Thomas
12
Fordham Prep
17:43
5:55
101
107
Barker, Jacob
11
East Syracuse Mi
17:45
5:55
102
108
Lawler, Wyatt
12
Aquinas Institut
17:45
5:55
103
109
Stelianou, Jack
11
Kenmore East
17:46
5:56
104
110
Stewart, Ari
12
Greece Olympia
17:48
5:56
111
Burnett, Jeff
11
Mount Saint Jose
17:48
5:56
105
112
Luban, Anthoy
12
Amherst Central
17:49
5:57
106
113
Broache, Aaron
11
Mount Saint Jose
17:50
5:57
107
114
DiMaria, Gavin
12
Kenmore East
17:50
5:57
108
115
Nicholas, Robert
11
Geneva
17:52
5:58
109
116
Fowler, Mike
12
Amherst Central
17:54
5:58
110
117
Binggeli, Zack
11
Gananda
17:54
5:58
118
Kulzer, Ryan
11
Greece Olympia
17:56
5:59
119
Merrill, Mike
12
Amherst Central
17:57
5:59
111
120
Weaver, Jack
12
West Seneca East
17:58
6:00
112
121
Bryant, Marcus
12
Kenmore East
17:58
6:00
113
122
Cornell, Nate
11
Batavia Senior
17:59
6:00
114
123
Hall, Jason T.
11
Victor Central
18:01
6:01
115
124
Bean, Kolby
11
Gananda
18:02
6:01
125
Walker, Latrel
12
Albion - NY
18:02
6:01
116
126
DeSilva, Greg
12
Victor Central
18:03
6:01
117
127
Guarino, Chris
12
Kenmore East
18:04
6:02
118
128
Raner, Tim
12
Mexico
18:04
6:02
119
129
Hill, Matt
11
Vestal
18:05
6:02
120
130
Hite, Chase
11
Mount Saint Jose
18:05
6:02
121
131
Rogacki, Michael
12
West Seneca East
18:06
6:02
122
132
Dilaura, Eric
10
Batavia Senior
18:06
6:02
123
133
Schuttack, Ben
11
Johnson City-2
18:08
6:03
124
134
Young, Matt
9
East Syracuse Mi
18:09
6:03
125
135
Comport, Mitch
12
Mars Area
18:09
6:03
126
136
Bremer, Cory
10
Victor Central
18:10
6:04
127
137
Schoepflin, Cody
12
Pioneer Central
18:10
6:04
128
138
Littleton, Scott
9
G Ray Bodley (Fu
18:12
6:04
129
139
Doiron, Gabriel
12
Monsignor Paul D
18:12
6:04
140
Wilkie, Tyler
12
Geneva
18:13
6:05
130
141
Kissane, Conor
12
Jamesville De Wi
18:14
6:05
131
142
Mooney, Nick
11
Norwich City Sch
18:16
6:06
132
143
Redband, Jeff
10
Batavia Senior
18:16
6:06
133
144
Glaub, Kyle
12
West Seneca East
18:18
6:06
134
145
Belcher, Jacob
10
G Ray Bodley (Fu
18:18
6:06
135
146
Schul, Connor
12
Lewiston Porter
18:20
6:07
136
147
Williams, Cameron
10
Geneva
18:21
6:07
137
148
Hershey, George
12
Fordham Prep
18:25
6:09
138
149
Konopski, Derek
9
Grand Island Cen
18:28
6:10
139
150
Kinsley, Jake
11
Johnson City-2
18:29
6:10
140
151
VanHall, Bryan
11
Newark Central
18:32
6:11
141
152
Reynolds, Matt
11
Vestal
18:35
6:12
142
153
Cronk, Alan
12
G Ray Bodley (Fu
18:36
6:12
143
154
Barney, Paul
12
East Syracuse Mi
18:36
6:12
144
155
Roelands, Jarrod
9
Newark Central
18:37
6:13
145
156
Clark, Evan
9
Our Lady of Lour
18:37
6:13
157
Plewa, Austin
8
Pioneer Central
18:39
6:13
146
158
Orlopp, Joe
12
Newark Central
18:44
6:15
147
159
Miller, Brandon
12
East Syracuse Mi
18:44
6:15
148
160
Hackett, Isaiah
8
Pioneer Central
18:45
6:15
149
161
Rice, Jake
10
Pioneer Central
18:46
6:16
150
162
Potocki, David
12
Jamesville De Wi
18:48
6:16
151
163
Butler, Mike
12
Sweet Home
18:49
6:17
152
164
Harrigan, Cian
12
Sweet Home
18:50
6:17
165
Leone, Louis
9
Batavia Senior
18:52
6:18
153
166
Capizzi, Louis
12
Kenmore East
18:52
6:18
154
167
Ring, Tanis
11
Greece Olympia
18:53
6:18
168
Bultron, Kendric
9
Geneva
18:55
6:19
155
169
Helmicki, Michael
12
West Seneca East
18:56
6:19
156
170
Andrews, Brandon
12
Lewiston Porter
18:56
6:19
157
171
Dowdall, Joe
12
Kenmore East
18:57
6:19
158
172
Frank, Cody
12
Wayne Central
18:57
6:19
159
173
Minton, Kevin
10
Grand Island Cen
18:57
6:19
160
174
Kille, Kaleb
9
Johnson City-2
18:58
6:20
161
175
Ball, Cullen
12
Lewiston Porter
18:59
6:20
162
176
Wittek, Adam
12
Iroquois Central
19:00
6:20
163
177
Tosado-Prater, Brian
12
Geneva
19:01
6:21
164
178
Clark, Austin
11
Mexico
19:02
6:21
165
179
Tamul, Anthony
11
Lewiston Porter
19:04
6:22
166
180
Falcone, Matthew
12
West Seneca East
19:05
6:22
167
181
Bidwell, Nick
11
Johnson City-2
19:05
6:22
168
182
Zielinski, Justin
10
West Seneca East
19:06
6:22
169
183
Hamdan, Joe
11
Johnson City-2
19:07
6:23
170
184
Kozlowski, Vince
9
Pioneer Central
19:10
6:23
171
185
Macano, Jacob
11
Wayne Central
19:15
6:25
172
186
Bonarek, Nick
12
Grand Island Cen
19:16
6:26
173
187
Braswell, Peter
12
Norwich City Sch
19:16
6:26
174
188
Haacke, Christian
10
Wayne Central
19:19
6:27
175
189
Burow, Ryan
11
Kenmore East
19:23
6:28
176
190
Boccolucci, Elijah
9
West Seneca East
19:30
6:30
191
Amico, Michael
11
Aquinas Institut
19:31
6:31
177
192
Hulbert, Ezra
9
Mexico
19:31
6:31
178
193
Coleman, Jon
9
Newark Central
19:34
6:32
179
194
Ridge, Matt
12
Iroquois Central
19:37
6:33
180
195
Brimmer, Maximilian
12
West Seneca East
19:37
6:33
196
Jablonski, Ben
12
Amherst Central
19:38
6:33
181
197
frieda, tanner
9
Wayne Central
19:41
6:34
182
198
Welling, Patrick
11
Iroquois Central
19:45
6:35
183
199
Jorgenson, Chris
11
Pioneer Central
19:50
6:37
200
Flutz, Andrew
12
Lewiston Porter
19:56
6:39
184
201
Machynski, Jerome
12
Iroquois Central
19:57
6:39
185
202
Hearon, Michael
12
Iroquois Central
19:57
6:39
186
203
Dias, Anderson
11
Neil McNeil
20:00
6:40
204
Samra, Manvir
11
Chinguacousy
20:03
6:41
187
205
manwarren, Michael
9
Norwich City Sch
20:04
6:42
188
206
Rice, Joe
8
Pioneer Central
20:10
6:44
207
Khan, Nouman
10
Johnson City-2
20:24
6:48
189
208
Radder, Thomas
12
West Seneca East
20:55
6:59
209
Mederios, Will
10
Our Lady of Lour
20:59
7:00
210
Dunham, Taylor
11
Norwich City Sch
21:06
7:02
190
211
Gillan, Scott
10
Our Lady of Lour
21:21
7:07
212
Catuzza, Joe
12
Sweet Home
21:23
7:08
213
Tingave, Siddhanth
11
Chinguacousy
21:50
7:17
191
214
Patel, Shivam
11
Chinguacousy
22:23
7:28
192
215
Manwarren, Derek
11
Norwich City Sch
22:54
7:38
193
216
Ortiz, AJ
11
Newark Central
23:00
7:40
194
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
254 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Albion
,
Amherst Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
,
Aquinas Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lewiston Porter Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
2012
3
2
2011
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!